WORKERS COMP ATTORNEYS FOR CLAIMANTS

From time to time, the Industrial Accidents Division is asked for the names of attorneys who will represent claimants in workers' compensation cases. The Division has compiled the following list based on the Division's records and information provided by the attorneys themselves.
However, the decision of whether to hire an attorney must be made by each individual based on his or her personal circumstances. The Division cannot ensure that this list is complete. The Division makes no judgment as to qualifications or competence of any attorney, regardless of whether the attorney is included on this list.
An attorney who desires to be added to or dropped from this list should contact the Division at 801-530-6800.

Name Address City Zip Phone
North of Salt Lake County
Henderson, Jayson F. 1472 N Main St. Bountiful 84010 801-294-9990
Matthews, Dustin R. 506 South Main St Ste 101 Bountiful 84010 801-769-6529
Squire, Scott 320 W 500 South, Ste 220 Bountiful 84010 801-292-5511
Ball, Ron 1594 N Main St Farmington 84025 801-837-0573
Bond, Justin 2405 N Hillfield Rd Ste B Layton 84041 801-779-9230
Belnap Michael 2610 Washington Blvd Ogden 84401 801-399-9415
Henderson, J Keith 2568 Washington Blvd #102 Ogden 84401 801-334-9535
Johnson, Paul H. 942 E. Chambers, #12 Ogden 84405 801-683-6676
Larreau, Addison D. 289 24th St Ste 150 Ogden 84401 801-393-5555
Lythgoe, Scott - (Spanish) 289 24th St Ste 150 Ogden 84401 801-393-1166
Payne, Stephen W. 942 E. Chambers, #12 Ogden 84405 801-872-4197
Reason, Michael A. 942 E. Chambers, #12 Ogden 84405 801-915-4700
Dorius, Dale PO Box 895 / 29 S Main Brigham City 84302 435-723-5219
Beamson, Brad H. 399 North Main St., Ste 270 Logan 84321 435-752-6300
Caldwell, Wayne K. 399 North Main St., Ste 270 Logan 84321 435-752-6300
Grant, Marlin J. - (Spanish) 95 W. 100 South, Ste 383 Logan 84321 435-752-5783
Malouf, Raymond 150 E 200 N Ste D Logan 84321 435-752-9380
Wadsworth, Brent 332 S 830 E Smithfield 84335 435-764-3940
Park City
Ross, David 1912 Sidewinder Dr #209
Bellemare Bldg
Park City 84060 435-602-9869
Salt Lake County
Allen, Tim 352 S Denver St Ste 240 SLC 84111 801-575-6664
Atkins, Dawn 1111 E Brickyard Rd Ste 206 SLC 84106 801-521-2552 x205
Atkins, Kenneth E. 1111 E Brickyard Rd Ste 206 SLC 84106 801-521-2552
Atkins, Marsha 1111 E Brickyard Rd Ste 206 SLC 84106 801-521-2552
Bertch, Daniel - (Spanish) 1996 E 6400 S Ste100 SLC 84121 801-424-3800
Bertelsen, Kristy L. 257 East 200 South Ste 800 SLC 84111 801-578-3512
Davis, Ben 7084 South 2300 East #250 SLC 84171 801 944-0098
Davis, Halston 4543 S 700 E Ste 100 SLC 84107 801-746-0290
Elegante, James M. 8 E Broadway, Ste 410 SLC 84111 801-746-6300
Henriksen, C. Richard 320 S 500 E SLC 84102 801-521-4145
Henriksen, Robert M. 320 S 500 E SLC 84102 801-521-4145
Johnson, Keith L. 320 S 500 E SLC 84102 801-521-4145
Kelm, Brian 3191 S Valley St Ste 170 SLC 84109 801-328-9009
Loyaza, Jose - (Spanish) 28 E 2100 South #200 SLC 84111 801-883-9129
Moore, S. Alan 357 E 3300 S Ste 6 SLC 84115 801-953-1271
Otto, Rachel E. 785 N 400 W SLC 84103 801-359-4169 x4
Pace, David S. - (Spanish) 136 E South Temple Ste1600 SLC 84111 801-355-9700
Ramos, Jacque - (Spanish) 252 S 1300 E SLC 84102 801-521-2442
Robson, Kevin - (Spanish) 1996 E 6400 S Ste 100 SLC 84121 801-424-3800
Sanchez, Mark - (Spanish) 4543 S 700 E Ste 100 SLC 84107 801-746-0290 x3
Sandack, Arthur F. 8 E Broadway Ste 411 SLC 84111 801-595-1300
Wadsworth, Andrew - (Spanish) 145 S 400 East SLC 84111 801-897-6229
Wamsley, Brent 4360 S Redwood Rd Ste 1 SLC 84107 801-969-5900
Pace, David 4716 W 5100 S Kearns 84118 801-557-6012
Kessler, Jay 9087 W 2700 S Ste 9 Magna 84044 801-252-1400
Duncan, Johnathan M 6925 Union Park Center Ste 480 Midvale 84047 801-382-9885
Lambert, Loren 266 E 7200 S Midvale 84047 801-568-0041
Olson, Tracy L. 5295 S. Commerce Dr., Ste. 200 Murray 84107 801-747-0647
Shell, Phil 45 E Vine St Murray 84107 801-262-6800 x3004
Squire, Scott 5664 S Green St Murray 84123 801-266-0999
Alamilla, Joseph - (Spanish) 147 Election Rd Ste 200 Draper 84020 801-232-2666
Stoddard, Bryan 12401 S 450 East Ste E-1 Draper 84020 801-748-4081
Ayres, Tyler 8341 South 700 East Sandy 84070 801-255-5555
Burke, Richard 7390 S Creek Rd #104 Sandy 84093 801-532-1700 x3
Holdsworth, David 9125 S Monroe Plaza Way Ste C Sandy 84070 801-352-7701
Anderson, John (Japanese) 881 Baxter Drive South Jordan 84095 801-930-0290
Gwilliam, Aaron (Korean) 881 Baxter Drive South Jordan 84095 801-930-0290
Haymore, Jason D. 11564 Gold Dust Drive South Jordan 84095 801-438-4808
Hinkins, T. Jake (Japanese) 881 Baxter Drive South Jordan 84095 801-930-0290
Warner, Matt (Spanish) 881 Baxter Drive South Jordan 84095 801-930-0290
Wells, Edward 10808 S River Front Pkwy #392 South Jordan 84095 801-984-8183
Trujillo, Carlos (Spanish) 8833 S Redwood Rd, Ste C West Jordan 84088 801-676-5506
Utah County
Barnes, Jay PO Box 127 Lehi 84043 801-225-6925
Cottle, Jeff 1149 W Center St Orem 84057 801-222-9700 x8
Dredge, Sandra 226 W 2230 N Ste 100 Provo 84604 801-371-0306
Christiansen, John (Spanish) 642 Kirby Lane Ste 104 Spanish Fork 84660 801-798-4656
South of Utah County
Swenson, Marcie R. PO Box 711 Mona 84645 801-900-3994
Bridges, David -
(Spanish)
4097 West 575 North Cedar City 84721 435-225-6123
Daniels, Timothy 1760 North Main St Ste 202 Cedar City 84721 435-592-1235
Slack, Jeff 141 N Main Ste 215 Cedar City 84720 435-586-2384
Blanchard, Brent A. 321 North Mall Dr, Ste R201 St. George 84790 435-319-0098
Bonewell, Rick 1071 E 100 S Ste D4 St. George 84770 435-688-7117
Dabney, Viginius (Jinx) 1060 S Main St Ste 2 St. George 84770 435-652-8500
Gordon, Benjamin D. 43 S 100 East Ste 203 St. George 84770 435-215-6975
Ickes, Robert W. 166 N 300 West, Ste 3 St. George 84770 435-674-3637
Ickes, Sonia Huntsman 166 N 300 West, Ste 3 St. George 84770 435-674-3637
Prisbrey, Aaron 1090 E Tabernacle St. George 84770 435-673-1661
Colorado
Brennan, Luke 422 White Ave Ste 323 Grand Junction 81501 970-245-8021

Injured Workers Association of Utah.

 160 E. 300 S., 3rd Floor, Salt Lake City, UT 84111
(801) 530-6800 or (800) 530-5090
laborcom@utah.gov
Hours: Mon-Fri 8am-5pm